Polarised
Efficient polarisation that reduces sun glare on the water
Cart
Your cart is empty






These polarised, wrap-around fishing sunglasses reduce glare from the sun on the water for clear vision. They make it easier to spot fish and estimate depths. They float in case you drop them.
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Size Guide
| UK Size | Chest (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 30.7 – 31.978.0 – 81.0 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 35.4 – 39.489.9 – 100.1 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 39.8 – 43.7101.1 – 111.0 |
| 3XL | 48.8 – 53.1123.9 – 134.9 | 44.1 – 48.4112.0 – 122.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 26.0 – 28.066.0 – 71.1 |
| S | 33.9 – 35.886.1 – 90.9 | 28.3 – 30.371.9 – 76.9 |
| M | 36.2 – 38.291.9 – 97.0 | 30.7 – 32.778.0 – 83.1 |
| L | 38.6 – 40.998.0 – 103.9 | 33.1 – 35.084.1 – 88.9 |
| XL | 41.3 – 43.7104.9 – 111.0 | 35.4 – 38.289.9 – 97.0 |
| 2XL | 44.1 – 46.5112.0 – 118.1 | 38.6 – 41.398.0 – 104.9 |
| 3XL | 46.9 – 49.6119.1 – 126.0 | 41.7 – 44.5105.9 – 113.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Chest: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your chest. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.5 – 32.780.0 – 83.1 | 22.8 – 24.457.9 – 62.0 |
| XS | 33.1 – 34.384.1 – 87.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| S | 34.6 – 35.887.9 – 90.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| M | 36.2 – 37.491.9 – 95.0 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| L | 37.8 – 40.696.0 – 103.1 | 29.1 – 33.173.9 – 84.1 |
| XL | 40.9 – 44.5103.9 – 113.0 | 33.5 – 37.885.1 – 96.0 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 48.4114.0 – 122.9 | 38.2 – 42.597.0 – 107.9 |
| UK Size | Low Hip (in) | Waist (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 31.1 – 33.579.0 – 85.1 | 23.6 – 24.859.9 – 63.0 |
| XS | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 25.2 – 26.864.0 – 68.1 |
| S | 35.4 – 37.889.9 – 96.0 | 27.2 – 28.769.1 – 72.9 |
| M | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 29.1 – 31.173.9 – 79.0 |
| L | 40.2 – 42.5102.1 – 107.9 | 31.5 – 33.980.0 – 86.1 |
| XL | 42.5 – 44.9107.9 – 114.0 | 34.3 – 36.687.1 – 92.9 |
| 2XL | 44.9 – 47.2114.0 – 119.9 | 37.0 – 39.494.0 – 100.1 |
| UK Size | Bust (in) | Underbust (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 30.7 – 31.578.0 – 80.0 | 24.8 – 26.463.0 – 67.1 |
| XS | 31.5 – 33.580.0 – 85.1 | 24.8 – 28.363.0 – 71.9 |
| S | 33.5 – 35.485.1 – 89.9 | 26.8 – 30.368.1 – 76.9 |
| M | 35.4 – 37.489.9 – 95.0 | 28.7 – 32.372.9 – 82.0 |
| L | 37.4 – 39.495.0 – 100.1 | 30.7 – 34.378.0 – 87.1 |
| XL | 39.4 – 41.3100.1 – 104.9 | 32.7 – 36.283.1 – 91.9 |
| 2XL | 41.3 – 43.3104.9 – 109.9 | 34.6 – 38.287.9 – 97.0 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when you're looking straight ahead.
2- Bust: Wrap a tape measure around your back and measure the fullest part of your bust. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Look straight ahead, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
3- Underbust: Directly below the bust, wrap a tape measure around the ribcage. Make sure it's straight and parallel to the floor. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
4- Waist: Wrap a tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist, above your belly button. Raise your head, tighten the tape and breathe normally.
5- Hips: Wrap a tape measure around the fullest part of your hips.
6- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 16.5 – 16.941.9 – 42.9 | 14.6 – 15.237.1 – 38.6 | 16.5 – 17.141.9 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 59.1141.0 – 150.1 | 26.8 – 28.768.1 – 72.9 | 24.0 – 25.261.0 – 64.0 | 29.1 – 30.373.9 – 76.9 |
| 12 – 13 years | 59.4 – 63.0150.9 – 160.0 | 29.1 – 31.573.9 – 80.0 | 25.6 – 27.265.0 – 69.1 | 30.7 – 33.178.0 – 84.1 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.4 – 67.7161.0 – 171.9 | 31.9 – 34.681.0 – 87.9 | 27.6 – 29.170.1 – 73.9 | 33.5 – 35.885.1 – 90.9 |
| Age | Height (in) | Chest (in) | Waist (in) | Low Hip (in) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 months | 24.0 – 27.261.0 – 69.1 | 15.4 – 16.939.1 – 42.9 | 13.4 – 15.234.0 – 38.6 | 15.4 – 17.139.1 – 43.4 |
| 9 months | 27.6 – 28.370.1 – 71.9 | 16.9 – 17.342.9 – 43.9 | 15.2 – 15.638.6 – 39.6 | 17.1 – 17.743.4 – 44.9 |
| 12 months | 28.7 – 29.572.9 – 74.9 | 17.3 – 17.743.9 – 44.9 | 15.6 – 16.139.6 – 40.9 | 17.7 – 18.544.9 – 47.0 |
| 18 months | 29.9 – 31.975.9 – 81.0 | 18.1 – 18.546.0 – 47.0 | 16.3 – 16.941.4 – 42.9 | 18.5 – 19.347.0 – 49.0 |
| 24 months | 32.3 – 34.682.0 – 87.9 | 18.9 – 19.348.0 – 49.0 | 17.3 – 18.143.9 – 46.0 | 19.3 – 20.349.0 – 51.6 |
| 2 – 3 years | 35.0 – 37.488.9 – 95.0 | 19.7 – 20.150.0 – 51.1 | 18.1 – 18.946.0 – 48.0 | 20.3 – 20.951.6 – 53.1 |
| 3 – 4 years | 37.8 – 40.296.0 – 102.1 | 20.5 – 21.352.1 – 54.1 | 19.3 – 20.149.0 – 51.1 | 21.3 – 22.454.1 – 56.9 |
| 4 – 5 years | 40.6 – 44.1103.1 – 112.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 20.1 – 20.951.1 – 53.1 | 22.8 – 24.057.9 – 61.0 |
| 5 – 6 years | 44.5 – 48.0113.0 – 121.9 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 20.9 – 21.753.1 – 55.1 | 24.4 – 25.662.0 – 65.0 |
| 7 – 8 years | 48.4 – 51.2122.9 – 130.0 | 24.4 – 24.862.0 – 63.0 | 21.7 – 22.455.1 – 56.9 | 26.0 – 27.266.0 – 69.1 |
| 8 – 9 years | 51.6 – 55.1131.1 – 140.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 22.8 – 23.657.9 – 59.9 | 27.6 – 28.770.1 – 72.9 |
| 10 – 11 years | 55.5 – 58.3141.0 – 148.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 24.0 – 24.861.0 – 63.0 | 29.1 – 31.973.9 – 81.0 |
| 12 – 13 years | 58.7 – 62.6149.1 – 158.9 | 28.3 – 31.971.9 – 81.0 | 25.2 – 26.464.0 – 67.1 | 32.3 – 35.082.0 – 88.9 |
| 14 – 15 years | 63.0 – 65.4160.0 – 166.1 | 32.3 – 33.982.0 – 86.1 | 26.8 – 28.068.1 – 71.1 | 35.4 – 36.689.9 – 92.9 |
1- Height: Stand against a wall, barefoot or in socks, heels pasted to the wall. Stand right, then hold a book or flat object on the top of your head. Block the book, mark the bottom edge of the book. Measure the distance from the floor to the mark.
2- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
3- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39 | 9.624.5 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.825.0 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.5 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.5 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.226.0 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.5 |
| 7.5 | 42 | 10.426.5 |
| 8 | 42.5 | 10.627.0 |
| 8.5 | 43 | 10.827.5 |
| 9 | 43.5 | 11.027.5 |
| 9.5 | 44 | 11.028.0 |
| 10 | 44.5 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45 | 11.228.5 |
| 10.5 | 45.5 | 11.429.0 |
| 11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| 11.5 | 46.5 | 11.629.5 |
| UK Size | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 8.2521.0 |
| 2.5 | 34.5 | 8.521.6 |
| 3 | 35 | 8.722.1 |
| 3 | 35.5 | 8.922.6 |
| 3.5 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| 4 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| 4.5 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| 5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| 5.5 | 38.5 | 9.624.4 |
| 5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| 6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| 6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| 6.5 | 40.5 | 10.025.4 |
| 7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| 7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| 8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| UK Women's / Men's | EU Size | Foot Length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| W3 / M2.5 | 35 | 8.621.8 |
| W3.5 / M3 | 36 | 8.922.6 |
| W4 / M3.5 | 36.5 | 9.123.1 |
| W4.5 / M4 | 37 | 9.323.6 |
| W5 / M4.5 | 37.5 | 9.323.6 |
| W5.5 / M5 | 38 | 9.423.9 |
| W6 / M5.5 | 39 | 9.624.4 |
| W6.5 / M6 | 39.5 | 9.824.9 |
| W7 / M6.5 | 40 | 10.025.4 |
| W7.5 / M7 | 41 | 10.225.9 |
| W8 / M7.5 | 41.5 | 10.426.4 |
| W8.5 / M8 | 42 | 10.426.4 |
| W9 / M8.5 | 43 | 10.827.4 |
| W9.5 / M9 | 43.5 | 11.027.9 |
| W10 / M9.5 | 44 | 11.027.9 |
| W10.5 / M10 | 44.5 | 11.228.4 |
| W11 / M10.5 | 45 | 11.228.4 |
| W12 / M11 | 46 | 11.629.5 |
| W13 / M12 | 47 | 11.830.0 |
| W14 / M12.5 | 48 | 12.030.5 |
Foot length: Stand against a wall, heels touching the wall. Put an object (e.g. book) against your longest toe. Measure the length between the wall and the object. Repeat this process for the other foot. If the lengths are different, choose the largest.
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 18.5 – 19.747.0 – 50.0 |
| XS | 19.7 – 20.950.0 – 53.1 |
| S | 20.9 – 22.053.1 – 55.9 |
| M | 22.0 – 23.255.9 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Head (in) |
|---|---|
| 2XS | 17.3 – 19.343.9 – 49.0 |
| XS | 18.5 – 20.547.0 – 52.1 |
| S | 20.5 – 21.752.1 – 55.1 |
| M | 21.7 – 23.255.1 – 58.9 |
| L | 23.2 – 24.458.9 – 62.0 |
| UK Size | Palm perimeter (in) | Hand length (in) |
|---|---|---|
| 2XS | 7.0 – 7.317.8 – 18.5 | 6.3 – 6.616.0 – 16.8 |
| XS | 7.3 – 7.618.5 – 19.3 | 6.7 – 6.917.0 – 17.5 |
| S | 7.6 – 7.919.3 – 20.1 | 7.0 – 7.217.8 – 18.3 |
| M | 8.0 – 8.220.3 – 20.8 | 7.2 – 7.418.3 – 18.8 |
| L | 8.3 – 8.521.1 – 21.6 | 7.4 – 7.718.8 – 19.6 |
| XL | 8.6 – 8.921.8 – 22.6 | 7.7 – 7.919.6 – 20.1 |
| 2XL | 8.9 – 9.222.6 – 23.4 | 8.0 – 8.120.3 – 20.6 |
| 3XL | 9.2 – 9.523.4 – 24.1 | 8.2 – 8.420.8 – 21.3 |
1- Head: Wrap a tape measure around your head, above your eyebrows. Make sure it is parallel to the floor when your head is straight.
2- Hand: Hold a tape measure at the bend of the thumb. Wrap around your palm.
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| 12" | 2'5" – 3'0"73 – 91 cm |
| 14" | 3'0" – 3'5"91 – 104 cm |
| 16" | 3'5" – 3'11"104 – 119 cm |
| 20" | 3'11" – 4'5"119 – 135 cm |
| 24" | 4'5" – 5'1"135 – 155 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| XS | 5'1" – 5'5"155 – 165 cm |
| S | 5'5" – 5'8"165 – 173 cm |
| M | 5'8" – 5'11"173 – 180 cm |
| L | 5'11" – 6'2"180 – 188 cm |
| XL | 6'2" – 6'7"188 – 200 cm |
| Bike size | Height |
|---|---|
| S | 4'11" – 5'5"150 – 165 cm |
| M | 5'5" – 5'9"165 – 175 cm |
| L | 5'9" – 6'0"175 – 183 cm |
| XL | 6'0" – 6'7"183 – 200 cm |
Usually 2 days delivery
Unavailable
Efficient polarisation that reduces sun glare on the water
The lenses enhance contrast on sunny days
100% UV filter
Their encased frames make them float
The wraparound shape protects the eyes from wind and spray.
Ventilation holes to reduce fogging
Polycarbonate lenses made from high-resistance polycarbonate plastic
Lightweight at 28 grams
Description
Category 3: lets through 8% to 18% of light (protection in sunny weather - Standard: ISO 12312-1) Polarised: 97% polarisation for maximal reflection suppression Material: polycarbonate plastic with high impact resistance Colour: Brown, ensuring good contrast whilst keeping the glasses versatile to wear
Category 2: lets through 18% to 43% of light (protection in sunny weather - Standard: ISO 12312-1) Polarised: 95% polarisation for maximal reflection suppression Material: polycarbonate plastic with high impact resistance Colour: Yellow for good contrast whilst remaining versatile
Ideal in case of strong glare. The glass stops indirect rays reflecting off the water. Distracting reflections are therefore reduced, providing clearer vision with more contrast. This will make it easier for you to spot fish and make better depth estimations. Please note: with polarised lenses, it can be difficult to read screens such as mobile phone screens or sonar. A rainbow effect appears on the screen.
Description
Category 3: lets through 8% to 18% of light (protection in sunny weather - Standard: ISO 12312-1) Polarised: 97% polarisation for maximal reflection suppression Material: polycarbonate plastic with high impact resistance Colour: Brown, ensuring good contrast whilst keeping the glasses versatile to wear
Category 2: lets through 18% to 43% of light (protection in sunny weather - Standard: ISO 12312-1) Polarised: 95% polarisation for maximal reflection suppression Material: polycarbonate plastic with high impact resistance Colour: Yellow for good contrast whilst remaining versatile
Ideal in case of strong glare. The glass stops indirect rays reflecting off the water. Distracting reflections are therefore reduced, providing clearer vision with more contrast. This will make it easier for you to spot fish and make better depth estimations. Please note: with polarised lenses, it can be difficult to read screens such as mobile phone screens or sonar. A rainbow effect appears on the screen.
Key features
Key features
Composition
Composition
0 reviews
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.
Member card
Please log in to view your member card.